2013 7-on-7 Champions

Windthorst Pee Wees
Iowa Park Midgets 

2013 Top of Texas Champions

 Archer City Pee Wees
 Burkburnett West Midgets

2013 League Representatives

West                     East
Ralph Robertson
(940) 733-4515
  Trini Garcia
(940) 867-1028

Do you need a form for your team?

The Top of Texas league requires each team to turn in certain forms each year to their league representatives. If your team is in need of any of these forms, then click here or go to the FORMS tab. If you have issues opening any forms, please contact the web administrator.

Football Official Contacts

Advisor of Officiating

Steve Ashton
(940) 232-4423
SAshton21@gmail.com

 

Assistant Advisor of Officiating
Michael Frazier
(940) 867-6949
mfrazier@wf.net

2014 NCAA Football Rule Book
2014 NCAA Football Rule Book.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [4.7 MB]
2014 UIL Exceptions
2014 UIL Exceptions.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [230.3 KB]
2014 Coaching Ethics
2014 Coaching Ethics.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [2.0 MB]

Website Administrator

Lynn Sosebee
totkf2012@gmail.com

Want to Become a Member of Top of Texas Kid Football?

Please contact us by filling out our contact form.

2014 Schedule

**Schedule subject to changes.

DATE HOME AWAY TIME  
         
08/23/2014 Windthorst Quanah 10:00 & 12:00  
  Iowa Park West Archer City 6:00 & 8:00  
  Electra Olney 6:00 & 8:00  
  WFNW Seymour 9:00 & 11:00  
  Burk West Holliday 9:00 & 11:00  
  Petrolia Burk East 6:00 & 8:00  
  Bowie North Jacksboro 6:00 & 8:00  
  Nocona Bowie East 6:00 & 8:00  
  Henrietta Iowa Park East 6:00 & 8:00  
  OPEN City View    
         
08/30/2014 Electra Quanah 6:00 & 8:00  
  WFNW Iowa Park West 9:00 & 11:00  
  Burk West Windthorst 9:00 & 11:00  
  Holliday Archer City 6:00 & 8:00  
  Seymour Olney 6:00 & 8:00  
  Bowie North City View 6:00 & 8:00  
  Nocona Petrolia 6:00 & 8:00  
  Iowa Park East Burk East 6:00 & 8:00  
  Jacksboro Bowie East 6:00 & 8:00  
  OPEN Henrietta     
         
09/06/2014 Quanah Olney 6:00 & 8:00  
  Archer City Seymour 6:00 & 8:00  
  Windthorst Holliday 9:00 & 11:00  
  Iowa Park West Burk West 6:00 & 8:00  
  Electra WFNW 6:00 & 8:00  
  Bowie East City View 6:00 & 8:00  
  Jacksboro Iowa Park East 6:00 & 8:00  
  Burk East Henrietta 9:00 & 11:00  
  Petrolia Bowie North 6:00 & 8:00  
  OPEN Nocona    
         
09/13/2014 Seymour Quanah 6:00 & 8:00  
  Olney Holliday 9:00 & 11:00  
  Archer City Burk West 6:00 & 8:00  
  Windthorst WFNW 9:00 & 11:00  
  Iowa Park West Electra 6:00 & 8:00  
  City View  Jacksboro 6:00 & 8:00  
  Burk East Bowie East 9:00 & 11:00  
  Petrolia Hnerietta 6:00 & 8:00  
  Bowie North Nocona 6:00 & 8:00  
  OPEN Iowa Park East    
         
09/20/2014 Quanah Holliday 10:00 & 12:00  
  Seymour Burk West 6:00 & 8:00  
  Olney WFNW 9:00 & 11:00  
  Archer City Electra 6:00 & 8:00  
  Windthorst Iowa Park West 9:00 & 11:00  
  Henrietta City View 1:00 & 3:00  
  Iowa Park East Nocona 6:00 & 8:00  
  Bowie East Bowie North 6:00 & 8:00  
  Jacksboro Petrolia 1:00 & 3:00  
  OPEN Burk East    
         
09/27/2014 Quanah Archer City 6:00 & 8:00  
  Windthorst Olney 9:00 & 11:00  
  Iowa Park West Seymour 6:00 & 8:00  
  Electra Holliday 6:00 & 8:00  
  WFNW Burk West 9:00 & 11:00  
  City View Iowa Park East 6:00 & 8:00  
  Bowie East Henrietta 6:00 & 8:00  
  Jacksboro Nocona 6:00 & 8:00  
  Burk East Bowie North 9:00 & 11:00  
  OPEN Petrolia    
         
10/04/2014 Quanah WFNW 6:00 & 8:00  
  Burk West Electra 1:00 & 3:00  
  Holliday Iowa Park West 6:00 & 8:00  
  Seymour Windthorst 6:00 & 8:00  
  Olney Archer City 1:00 & 3:00  
  City View Nocona 6:00 & 8:00  
  Henrietta Bowie North 6:00 & 8:00  
  Iowa Park East Petrolia 6:00 & 8:00  
  Jacksboro Burk East 6:00 & 8:00  
  OPEN Bowie East    
         
10/11/2014 Quanah Iowa Park West 6:00 & 8:00  
  Electra Windthorst 6:00 & 8:00  
  WFNW Archer City 9:00 & 11:00  
  Burk West Olney 1:00 & 3:00  
  Holliday Seymour 6:00 & 8:00  
  City View Petrolia 6:00 & 8:00  
  Nocona Burk East 6:00 & 8:00  
  Henrietta Jacksboro 6:00 & 8:00  
  Iowa Park East Bowie East 6:00 & 8:00  
  OPEN Bowie North    
         
10/18/2014 Burk West Quanah 1:00 & 3:00  
  Holliday WFNW 6:00 & 8:00  
  Seymour Electra 6:00 & 8:00  
  Olney Iowa Park West 1:00 & 3:00  
  Archer City Windthorst 6:00 & 8:00  
  City View Burk East 6:00 & 8:00  
  Petrolia Bowie East 6:00 & 8:00  
  Bowie North Iowa Park East 6:00 & 8:00  
  Nocona Henrietta 6:00 & 8:00  
  OPEN Jacksboro    
         
10/25/2014 Home Seeds Quarter Finals    
11/01/2014 City View Semi Finals    
11/08/2014 Henrietta Championship    
11/15/2014 City View Charity Game