2013 7-on-7 Champions

Windthorst Pee Wees
Iowa Park Midgets 

2013 Top of Texas Champions

 Archer City Pee Wees
 Burkburnett West Midgets

2013 League Representatives

West                     East
Ralph Robertson
(940) 733-4515
  Trini Garcia
(940) 337-9961

Do you need a form for your team?

The Top of Texas league requires each team to turn in certain forms each year to their league representatives. If your team is in need of any of these forms, then click here or go to the FORMS tab. If you have issues opening any forms, please contact the web administrator.

Football Official Contacts

Advisor of Officiating

Steve Ashton
(940) 232-4423
SAshton21@gmail.com

 

Assistant Advisor of Officiating
Michael Frazier
(940) 867-6949
mfrazier@wf.net

2013 NCAA Football Rule Book
2013 NCAA Football Rule Book.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [4.7 MB]
2013 UIL Exceptions
2013 UIL Exceptions.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [48.1 KB]
2013 Coaching Ethics
2013 Coaching Ethics.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [2.0 MB]

Website Administrator

Lynn Sosebee
totkf2012@gmail.com

Want to Become a Member of Top of Texas Kid Football?

Please contact us by filling out our contact form.

2013 Schedule

*NOTE: All HOME teams are listed first.

08-24-2013

  • Seymour vs. Archer City (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Holliday vs. Windthorst (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Burk West vs. Iowa Park West (9:00AM & 11:00AM)
  • Electrac vs. WFNW (1:00PM & 3:00PM)
  • Bowie East vs. Burk East (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Iowa Park East vs. Olney (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Henrietta vs. Petrolia (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Nocona vs. Bowie North (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • City View (OPEN)
  • Quanah (OPEN)

 

08-31-2013

  • Archer City vs. Quanah (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Seymour vs. Iowa Park West (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Holliday vs. Electra (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Burk West vs. WFNW (9:00AM & 11:00AM)
  • Burk East vs. City View (1:00PM & 3:00PM)
  • Bowie East vs. Petrolia (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Iowa Park East vs. Bowie North (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Henrietta vs. Nocona (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Windthorst (OPEN)
  • Olney (OPEN)

 

09-07-2013

  • Holliday vs. Quanah (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Burk West vs. Seymour (9:00AM & 11:00AM)
  • Electra vs. Archer City (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Iowa Park West vs. Windthorst (9:00AM & 11:00AM)
  • Iowa Park East vs. City View (1:00PM & 3:00PM)
  • Henrietta vs. Bowie East (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Bowie North vs. Burk East (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Petrolia vs. Olney (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Nocona (OPEN)
  • WFNW (OPEN)

 

09-14-2013

  • Quanah vs. Burk West (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • WFNW vs. Holliday (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Electra vs. Seymour (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Windthorst vs. Archer City (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • City View vs. Henrietta (1:00PM & 3:00PM)
  • Nocona vs. Iowa Park East (10:00AM & 12:00PM)
  • Bowie North vs. Bowie East (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Olney vs. Burk East (1:00PM & 3:00PM)
  • Iowa Park West (OPEN)
  • Petrolia (OPEN)

 

09-21-2013

  • WFNW vs. Quanah (1:00PM & 3:00PM)
  • Electra vs. Burk West (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Iowa Park West vs. Holliday (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Windthorst vs. Seymour (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Nocona vs. City View (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Bowie North vs. Henrietta (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Petrolia vs. Iowa Park East (1:00PM & 3:00PM)
  • Olney vs. Bowie East (1:00PM & 3:00PM)
  • Burk East (OPEN)
  • Archer City (OPEN)

 

09-28-2013

  • Quanah vs. Electra (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Iowa Park West vs. WFNW (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Windthorst vs. Burk West (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Archer City vs. Holliday (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • City View vs. Bowie North (1:00PM & 3:00PM)
  • Petrolia vs. Nocona (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Olney vs. Henrietta (1:00PM & 3:00PM)
  • Burk East vs. Iowa Park East (9:00AM & 11:00AM)
  • Seymour (OPEN)
  • Bowie East  (OPEN)

 

10-05-2013

  • Iowa Park West vs. Quanah (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Windthorst vs. Electra (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Archer City vs. WFNW (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Seymour vs. Holliday (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Petrolia vs. City View (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Olney vs. Bowie North (1:00PM & 3:00PM)
  • Burk East vs. Nocona (9:00AM & 11:00AM)
  • Bowie East vs. Iowa Park East (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Burk West (OPEN)
  • Henrietta (OPEN)

 

10-12-2013

  • Quanah vs. Windthorst (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Archer City vs. Iowa Park West (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Seymour vs. WFNW (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Holliday vs. Burk West (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • City View vs. Olney (1:00PM & 3:00PM)
  • Burk East vs. Petrolia (9:00AM & 11:00AM)
  • Bowie East vs. Nocona (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Iowa Park East vs. Henrietta (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Electra (OPEN)
  • Bowie North (OPEN)

 

10-19-2013

  • Quanah vs. Seymour (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Burk West vs. Archer City (1:00PM & 3:00PM)
  • WFNW vs. Windthorst (9:00AM & 11:00AM)
  • Electra vs. Iowa Park West (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • City View vs. Bowie East (1:00PM & 3:00PM)
  • Henrietta vs. Burk East (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Nocona vs. Olney (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Bowie North vs. Petrolia (6:00PM & 8:00PM)
  • Holliday (OPEN)
  • Iowa Park East (OPEN)

 

10-26-2013 Quarter Finals

11-02-2013 Semi Finals

11-09-2013 Championship

11-16-2013 Charity